Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: Peter (75.67.145.121)
Subject:         Reversal Diet but got worse!
Date: October 10, 2012 at 11:40 am PST

Failed a stress test in Nov 2011,though I never had any symptoms. Have followed the Esselstyn diet 50-95% since January. Have been 95% compliant since June. Angina is much easier to trigger now than then and certainly easier than 4 months ago. Lacking from my diet was greens and I was eating 6 servings of fruit a day. Am I the exception? Have lost 49 pounds (187-138) and cholesterol dropped from 225-111,while LDL dropped from a high of 160-47. BP now in the 116/60 range. Help!!

Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:



Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL: