SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 

HOMESCHOOLERS: We have some very cool advertisers on this website, and as VegSource is supported by advertising, we're happy about that. If you can't see any ads, you might have an ad blocker, or a setting in your browser which blocks ads from showing up. Consider turning on ads while on vegsource so that you can see what they have to offer, and so that this site can remain free.


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: April W. in CA (98.119.121.62)
Subject:         Singapore Math $23- Progeny Press $9- CLP- Scholastic- $1 Books
Date: July 22, 2013 at 5:03 pm PST

I accept Paypal or money orders. Please e-mail me to answer any questions. Most items are in very good condition, barely used. For orders that total $25 or more, I'll pay for delivery confirmation.
ISBNs are listed for your perusal, followed by price. Thanks!

** PLEASE NOTE** Minimum $5 purchase on items listed for less than $5
** Media mail postage NOT included unless specified by “PPD“

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Multi Link Cubes- Set of 100
$10

Abacus
$7

Cathy Duffy’s Math Mouse Games
In original box, with instructions & all game pieces for 9 math games with variations.
Suitable for K-6th grade.
$13ppd

Singapore Primary Math -Standards Edition
5A Home Instructor’s Guide ISBN 9781932906264
5A Textbook ISBN 9780761469858 $23ppd

CLP Lot:
Building Spelling Skills Book 4 Answer Key, 2nd Edition ISBN 9781935796145 - $2
Exploring American History, 2nd Edition ISBN 1932971459 - $6
Exploring American History Teacher‘s Manual, 2nd Edition ISBN 1932971467 - $2
OR All for $8ppd

McGraw-Hill Reading Grade 5 Workbook- ISBN 1577680650 $2
Harcourt Test Prep Grade 4 - ISBN 1411404009 $4

Progeny Press Study Guide: Charlotte’s Web - ISBN 9781586093150 $9ppd

Milliken Reproducible Books: $13ppd for Set or
Seasons & Living Things 1-3 ISBN 1558630279 $5ppd
Earth, Sun & Stars 1-3 ISBN 1558630260 $5ppd
Heat, Light, & Sound 1-3 ISBN 1558630287 $5ppd

Handwriting Reproducible Workbooks:
Handwriting Traditional Manuscript by Instructional Fair - ISBN 1568220529 $2

HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 2 : Write Well $4
HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 3: Create Cursive $4 or $9ppd both
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scholastic Books:
The Scholastic Rhyming Dictionary by Sue Young - 0590963937 $2
Scholastic First Encyclopedia: Animals & Nature - 0590475231 $1
Where’s That Reptile? - 0590452134 $1
Don’t Believe It! Fibs & Facts about Animals - 0590688529 $1
True Stories About Abraham Lincoln - 0590438794 $1

Storms by Seymour Simon - 0688074138 $2
Our Solar System by Seymour Simon - 0688099920 $2
Simon & Schuster: Children’s Guide to Insects & Spiders - 0689811632 $3
The Q & A Book: All About Sound - 0893758795 $1
A Child’s First Library of Learning: Animal Friends - 0809448491 $1
Eye Witness Explorers: Insects- 1564580253 $1
Eye Witness Explorers: Amazing Snakes- 0679802258 $1

The Little Guides Series: $2 each
Space 1875137602
Dogs 1875137637
Cats 1875137653
Reptiles & Amphibians 1875137580
Sharks 1875137645
Mammals 1875137599
OR $10 for Set of 6

Usborne: Railways & Trains - 0746004672 $2
Usborne: Drawing - 0860205401 $1
DK: Royal Academy of Arts Painting - 1564583481 $3

If You Lived in Colonial Times- 059045160X $2
If You Lived in the Days of the Knights- 043910565X $2

Childhood of Famous Americans Series: Abraham Lincoln - 0020420307 $1
Childhood of Famous Americans Series: Susan B. Anthony - 0020418000 $1
A Dell Yearling Book: Helen Keller by Stewart & Polly Anne Graff - 0440435668 $1
Harriet Tubman: Antislavery Activist- by M. W. Taylor- 1555466125 $1

The Thanksgiving Story by Alice Dalgliesh- 0684189992 $5

Pollyanna by Eleanor H. Porter (abridged) c1975 Scholastic $1
Black Beauty by Anna Sewell - 0590486101 $1

The Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476022
The Black Stallion Returns by Walter Farley - 0965476030
Son of the Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476049 : $7 set NEW

By William J. Bennett: $17ppd set Like NEW
The Children’s Book of Virtues - 068481353X
The Children’s Book of Heroes - 0684834456
The Children’s Book of America - 0684849305

Children’s Christian Books:
Pilgrim’s Progress re-told for Children (The Mayflower Series- c1954) $5
Moody Book: Dixie & Dolly- Gilbert Morris 0802433650 $1
Pilgrim’s Progress- retold by Mack Thomas- 0880709170 $5

Thomas the Tank Engine Press-Out Model Book- 067984466X $8ppd Like New
Disney’s How to Draw the Lion King- 1560101652 $3


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


   


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  

Infomercial production direct marketing Legacy Films