SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 

HOMESCHOOLERS: We have some very cool advertisers on this website, and as VegSource is supported by advertising, we're happy about that. If you can't see any ads, you might have an ad blocker, or a setting in your browser which blocks ads from showing up. Consider turning on ads while on vegsource so that you can see what they have to offer, and so that this site can remain free.


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: April W. in CA (98.119.121.62)
Subject:         Singapore Math- CLP- BJU- Science- Biographies- Readers
Date: June 12, 2013 at 6:23 pm PST

I prefer money orders, but will accept Paypal if you kindly pay HALF the fees in addition to the purchase price- (Paypal charges 2.9% times the amount purchased + $.30 - sorry!) Please e-mail me to answer any questions. I consider the items for sale until I get a confirmation for purchase and your mailing address. For orders that total $25 or more, I'll pay for delivery confirmation. Thanks!

** PLEASE NOTE** Minimum $5 purchase on items listed for less than $5
** Media mail postage NOT included unless specified by “PPD“

Singapore Primary Math 5A & 5B - Standards Edition
5A Home Instructor’s Guide ISBN 9781932906264
5A Textbook ISBN 9780761469858
5B Home Instructor’s Guide ISBN 9781932906271
5B Textbook ISBN 9780761469865
$55ppd SET

CLP Lot:
Building Spelling Skills Book 4 Answer Key, 2nd Edition $2
Nature Reader 5, 2nd Edition $4
Nature Reader 5 Answer Key, 2nd Edition $2
Exploring American History, 2nd Edition $6
Exploring American History Teacher‘s Manual, 2nd Edition $2
OR All for $15ppd

BJU Reading for Christian Schools 5th grade
1st Editions- lime green covers
ISBN 0890842930 Hardbound Student Reader
ISBN 0890842949 Teacher’s Edition, in 3-ring binder
ISBN 0890842965 Teacher’s Edition Worktext, in 3-ring binder
ISBN 0890843236 Novel: Derwood, Inc.
$20 SET

Apologia Exploring Creation with Astronomy -ISBN 1932012486 $20

McGraw-Hill Reading Grade 5 Workbook- ISBN 1577680650 $2
Harcourt Test Prep Grade 4 - ISBN 1411404009 $4

Progeny Press Study Guide: Charlotte’s Web - ISBN 9781586093150 $10ppd
Literature In Training Guide: Charlotte’s Web - ISBN 1566449863 $6ppd

Milliken Reproducible Books:
Seasons & Living Things 1-3 1558630279
Earth, Sun & Stars 1-3 1558630260
Heat, Light, & Sound 1-3 1558630287
$20ppd

Handwriting Reproducible Workbooks:
Let’s Write Cursive by Hayes - ISBN 0883138441 (pencil indentations/erased on 7 pgs) $1
Handwriting Traditional Manuscript by Instructional Fair - ISBN 1568220529 $2
HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 2 : Write Well $4
HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 3: Create Cursive $4

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scholastic Books:
The Scholastic Rhyming Dictionary by Sue Young - 0590963937 $2
Scholastic First Encyclopedia: Animals & Nature - 0590475231 $1
Where’s That Reptile? - 0590452134 $1
Don’t Believe It! Fibs & Facts about Animals - 0590688529 $1
Black Beauty by Anna Sewell - 0590486101 $1
True Stories About Abraham Lincoln - 0590438794 $1

Simon & Schuster:
Children’s Guide to Insects & Spiders - 0689811632 $3

The Q & A Book: All About Sound - 0893758795 $1
A Child’s First Library of Learning: Animal Friends - 0809448491 $1

Eye Witness Explorers:
Insects- 1564580253 $1
Amazing Snakes- 0679802258 $1

The Little Guides Series: $2 each
Space 1875137602
Dogs 1875137637
Cats 1875137653
Reptiles & Amphibians 1875137580
Sharks 1875137645
Mammals 1875137599
$10 for Set of 6

Storms by Seymour Simon - 0688074138 $2
Our Solar System by Seymour Simon - 0688099920 $2

Bombus the Bumblebee- Elsie Larson - 0890511772 $1 NEW
Bombus Finds a Friend- Elsie Larson - 0892212310 $1 NEW

The Young People’s Atlas of the United States - 1856978044 $2
My World - 0894809938 $1
How God Gives Us Chocolate - 0874038626 $1

Golden Books:
Explore the World of Man-Made Wonders - 0307156036 $2
Christopher Columbus & Other Early Adventurers - 0307178706 $2
I Wonder What a Rainforest Is - 0307113221 $1

Usborne: Railways & Trains - 0746004672 $2
DK: Royal Academy of Arts Painting - 1564583481 $3

If You Lived in Colonial Times- 059045160X $2
If You Lived in the Days of the Knights- 043910565X $2

The Thanksgiving Story by Alice Dalgliesh- 0684189992 $5

Troll Associates Biographies for Young Readers: $1 each
Ferdinand Magellan 0893751685
Vasco da Gama 0893751677
Cabeza de Vaca 0816728305
John Cabot & Son 0893751642
Squanto 0893751510
Sacajawea 0893751502
Davy Crockett 0893758485
Daniel Boone 0893758442
George Washington 0893757594
Patrick Henry 0893757659
John Adams 0816705607
Paul Revere 0893757675
Robert E. Lee 0816705461
Teddy Roosevelt0816705569
Harriet Tubman 0893757616
Clara Barton 0893757535
Jesse Owens 0816705526
Gandhi 0816717680

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Pollyanna by Eleanor H. Porter (abridged) c1975 Scholastic $1

The Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476022
The Black Stallion Returns by Walter Farley - 0965476030
Son of the Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476049 : $7 set NEW

Sarah, Plain and Tall - Patricia Mac Lachlan - 0060241012
Skylark - Patricia Mac Lachlan - 0060233281
Caleb’s Story - Patricia Mac Lachlan - 0060236051 : $6 set NEW

Heroes of the Faith Series: $5 set
Mother Teresa - 1577481054
Billy Graham - 1557487847
Jim Elliot - 1557487324

Hudson Taylor: Could Somebody Pass the Salt? - 184550111X $4
George Muller: Does Money Grow on Trees? - 1845501101 $4

Sarah’s New World : The Mayflower Adventure - 1593102038 $3 NEW
Betsy’s River Adventure: The Journey Westward -1593102070 $3 NEW

Childhood of Famous Americans Series: (Simon & Schuster Publishers)
Abraham Lincoln - 0020420307 $1
Susan B. Anthony - 0020418000 $1

Just a Few Words, Mr. Lincoln by Jean Fritz- 0448401703 $1

Women of Faith:
Florence Nightingale- by Basil Miller- 087123985X $1

A Dell Yearling Book: Helen Keller by Stewart & Polly Anne Graff - 0440435668 $1

Harriet Tubman: Antislavery Activist- by M. W. Taylor- 1555466125 $1

By William J. Bennett: $20 set
The Children’s Book of Virtues - 068481353X
The Children’s Book of Heroes - 0684834456
The Children’s Book of America - 0684849305

American Girl: A Smart Girl’s Guide to Manners - 1584859830 $1
May I? Please? Thank You! by Joy Wilt - 0849981379 $1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thomas the Tank Engine Press-Out Model Book- 067984466X $10
Disney’s How to Draw the Lion King- 1560101652 $3
Disney/Pixar: Look & Find The Incredibles 1412732239 $2
Where’s Waldo? The Simply Sensational Activity Book -156025764 $1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children’s Christian Books:
Pilgrim’s Progress re-told for Children (The Mayflower Series- c1954) $5
Moody Book: Mischief on the Farm - Susan B. Consky (c1970) $2
Moody Book: Dixie & Dolly- Gilbert Morris 0802433650 $1
David C. Cook Original Books:
Tanya & the Border Guard - 0912692235 $1
Alexi’s Secret Mission - 0912692588 $1
In Grandma’s Attic - 0912692324 $1
Elizabeth Gail & the Secret Box- Hilda Stahl - 0842307214 $1
Elizabeth Gail & the Teddy Bear Mystery- Hilda Stahl 0842307222 $1
Pilgrim’s Progress- retold by Mack Thomas- 0880709170 $5
Let’s Make Jesus Happy by Mack Thomas - 0945564767 $2
What Would Jesus Do? by Mack Thomas - 0945564058 $2
The Crippled Lamb by Max Lucado - 0849910056 $2
The Children of the King by Max Lucado - 0891078231 $2
Paw Paw Chuck’s Big Ideas in the Bible- Charles Swindoll - 0849910676 $2
I’d Choose You! by John Trent - 0849911656 $1
A Blessing from Above by Patti Henderson- 0307102165 $1
Miracle in a Shoe Box- Franklin Graham- 0785274855 $1
Mary’s First Christmas by Walter Wangerin Jr.- 0310227461 $1
The Sunflower Parable by Liz Curtis Higgs - 0785271716 $1
The Cat’s Story: Jesus at the Wedding -031055800X $1
The Story of Jonah - 0837850681 $1
The One Year Bible Story Book- 0842326316 $3



Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


   


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  

Infomercial production direct marketing Legacy Films